Feathers - for chorus SATB - date TBC, Late Music, York. Elysian Chamber Choir.
 
Rough Cut - for violin. Date TBC, Late Music York. Riot Ensemble.
Rendez-vous - for saxophone quartet and film - March 6th 2020, Late Music, York. Delta Sax Quartet.
Sans Day Carol - for flute, viola and harp - December 13th, Wesley Rooms, Malton. Trilogy Ensemble.
 
Rendez-vous - for saxophone quartet and film - November 4th 2019, The George, Soho, London, 6:30 pm. Delta Sax Quartet.
 
Swan - for saxophone quartet - October 25th 2019, Calstock Arts, Cornwall; Delta Sax Quartet.
 
Rendez-vous - for saxophone quartet and film - October 25th 2019, Calstock Arts, Cornwall Delta Sax Quartet.
 
From New York to Bedlam - for piano - September 28th 2019 in St Joseph's Church, Tadcaster; Josephine Peach, piano.
 
Swan - for saxophone quartet - September 26th 2019 at St Johns, Smith Square, London; Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet.
From New York to Bedlam - for piano - September 25th 2019 in Priory Methodist Church, Doncaster; Josephine Peach, piano.
 
Swan - for saxophone quartet - September 6th 2019 at Festival of the Sky, Cleethorpes, Lincs;  Delta Saxophone Quartet.
Swan - for saxophone quartet - August 6th 2019 at St Lawrence Jewry, London; Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet.
Grotesques - for woodwind quartet - August 2019 at Dartington Hall, Devon;  Atea Wind Quintet.
If Wishes were Willows (from Memory of Place) - for mezzo soprano and piano - Tuesday 9th July 2019, Wakefield Cathedral; The Fairfax Ensemble.
Gently (from Gentle) - for mezzo soprano and piano - Tuesday 9th July 2019, Wakefield Cathedral; The Fairfax Ensemble.
 
Durham Proverbs - for SATB Choir (first performance) - Sunday 7th July 2019, Cemetery Chapel, York, performed by Soon Amore.
 
Porta Della inferno - for unaccompanied voices (first performance) - Saturday 6th July 2019 at 1:00 pm, Late Music York. Performed by Il Cor Tristo.
Rendez-vous for saxophone quartet (first performance) - 5th July 2019 at Hadleigh Old Fire Station Arts Centre, Essex, Delta Saxophone Quartet.
Of Trumpets and Angels - for soloist, chorus and orchestra (first performance) - Saturday 29th June 2019, Oxford Town Hall. Oxford Harmonic Choir.
Rendez-vous for saxophone quartet (first performance) - 21st June at Chapel FM, Leeds, Delta Saxophone Quartet.
Swan for saxophone quartet - 21st June at Chapel FM, Leeds, Delta Saxophone Quartet.
If Wishes were Willows (from Memory of Place) - Wednesday 19th June 2019, Priory Place Methodist Church, Doncaster.  Amanda Crawley (soprano) and Josephine Peach (piano).
Gently (from Gentle) - Wednesday 19th June 2019, Priory Place Methodist Church, Doncaster.  Amanda Crawley (soprano) and Josephine Peach (piano).
Snow/Dance - for piano - 18th June 2019 at the Jack Lyons Concert Hall, University of York - James Willshire (piano).
From New York to Bedlam - for piano - Tuesday 18th June 2019, Wakefield Cathedral, performed by Josephine Peach.
Burlesque no. 3 (from Burlesques) - piano - Tuesday 18th June 2019, Wakefield Cathedral, performed by Josephine Peach.
Swan - for saxophone quartet - 10th June 2019 at the Auditorium Steve Martland, Instituto Musicale Pietro Vinci, Caltagirone, Sicily.
Swan - for saxophone quartet - 9th June 2019 at the church of SS Pietro e Paolo, Catania, Sicily.
Vestigium - for string quartet (first performance) - Saturday 1st June 2019, Late Music York, Bingham String Quartet.
Turquoise - for brass band - Saturday 1st June, Ripon Cathedral. Performed by Kippax Band.
From New York to Bedlam - for piano (first performance) - Thursday 9th May 2019, Ripon Cathedral, 13:00. The Fairfax Ensemble.
If Wishes were Willows (from Memory of Place) - for mezzo soprano and piano - Thursday 9th May 2019, Ripon Cathedral, 13:00. The Fairfax Ensemble.
Strike  - for ensemble - Saturday 4th May 2019, Late Music York. Dr K Sextet.
If Wishes were Willows (from Memory of Place) - Saturday 6th April 2019, Late Music York. Robert Rice and Elizabeth Mucha.
Burlesque no. 3 (from Burlesques) - piano - Thursday 28th March 2019, Ripon Cathedral. Josephine Peach (piano).
Burlesque no. 3 (from Burlesques) - piano - Wednesday 27th March 2019, Priory Methodist Church, Doncaster, Yorkshire.  Josephine Peach (piano).
Jump Cut - clarinet solo - Saturday 23rd March 2019, Kulas Hall, Berea, Cleveland, Ohio. Performed by
Zoe Fagerhaug.
 
Swan  - for saxophone quartet - Friday 1st March 2019, Turner Sims Concert Hall, Southampton.  Delta Saxophone Quartet.
 
Phase Synchrony - for voice, dance and live electronics - in collaboration with Christina Kollatai - performed at St Peter's School, York on 28th February 2019.
 
Holly - for trombone and piano - 16th February 2019, Hornsea Music Society.  James Stretton and Lee Dunleavy.  
Ice - for flugel and piano - 16th February 2019, Hornsea Music Society.  James Stretton and Lee Dunleavy.  
 
Confound Winter - for vocal trio - will be performed by Juice Vocal Ensemble on the tour to launch their new 'Snow Queens' album:
 
  • 6th December at Lancaster Arts Centre,
  • 9th December at Kings Place, London,
  • 11th December at the NCEM, York.
  • 12th December at Shrewsbury School
 
Swan - for saxophone quartet - performed in the RNCM Concert hall, Manchester, by the Delta Saxophone Quartet. Sunday 4th November 2018, 2:00 pm.
Transit of Venus - for cornet and brass band - performed by Ollie Abbey and the York RI Band at Selby Abbey, Wednesday 10 October 2018.
 
Tlatelolco - for soprano and instrumental ensemble - performed in October 2018 to mark the 50th anniversary of the massacre  which took place in Mexico 1968.  Saturday 6th October, Unitarian Chapel, York.
Transit of Venus - for cornet and brass band - performed by Ollie Abbey and the York RI Band at Stamford Bridge, Saturday 29 September 2018.
 
Music of A Thousand Breaths (extracts) - for five solo voices - 15th September 2018, Hornsea Music Society,  SVES Quintet.
Burlesques - for solo piano - 6th movement only  performed by Jo Peach at Bootham School, York, 13th September 2018.
 
Snow/Dance - for solo piano - performed by James Willshire in the Unitarian Chapel, York at 7:30 pm on Saturday 1st September as part of the Late Music concert series.
Music of A Thousand Breaths (extracts) - for five solo voices - 23rd July, Jack Lyons Concert Hall, University of York. SVES Recital.
Rude Mechanicals - for trombone quartet - 22nd July, Durham Town Hall, Slidin' About Trombone Quartet (BTS Event).
Music of a Thousand Breaths based on the medieval 'frescoes' at Pickering Church will be performed - in the church, surrounded by the vivid, timeless images - on Saturday 21 July 2018.  
Swan was performed by Delta Sax Quartet in the Alleyne's International Concert Series, Dulwich, London on Tuesday 19th June 2018.
Gentle - for soprano and marimba - performed at South Bank Centre, London, by PercusSing on Friday June 6th 2018.
Jump Cut for solo clarinet was performed online by Emily Mehigh in May 2018, and broadcast on her You Tube channel.
Public Order - for speaker, instruments and pre-recorded backing track was performed by Emily Rowan and students from York St John University at the Crescent Club, York on Tuesday 15th May 2018.
Grotesques (Book 2) - for woodwind quartet -  performed by members of the Atea Wind Quintet in the Unitarian Chapel, York at 7:30 pm on Saturday 7th April as part of the Late Music concert series.
 
Trakl Songs - for soprano, flute and piano -  performed by the Fairfax Ensemble in the Unitarian Chapel, York at 1:00 pm on Saturday 7th April as part of the Late Music concert series.
Jump Cut will receive a second performance by Zoe Fagerhaug in her recital at York St John University Chapel, at 7:30 on Tuesday 20th March.
 
Swan - for saxophone quartet - performed by Delta Sax Quartet in the Unitarian Chapel, York on Saturday 3rd March, the opening concert of Late Music's 2018 concert season.
Jump Cut - for solo clarinet - performed by Zoe Fagerhaug in the Chapel, York St John University, on Thursday 8th February at 7:30.
 
 Fallen - for SATB chorus - performed by Soon Amore on 4th February 2018, venue TBC.
 
A new setting of Coventry Carol (very old words, very new music!) for female voices and harp was performed in York Minster on Thursday December 7th, in the YSJU carol service.
 
Fallen - for SATB chorus - performed by Cantata Singers (Ian Campbell), St John's Chapel, University of Manitoba, Canada on Monday December 4th 2017 at 7:00 pm.
 
Long After Tonight is All Over - for solo flute - performed by Jenni Cohen on Saturday 7th October 2017 at 1:00 at Late Music, York.
Gentle - for soprano voice and marimba - performed by PercusSing at the Drill Hall, Lincoln on 5th September 2017.
Gentle - for soprano voice and marimba - performed by PercusSing at St Paul's Church, Reepham, Lincs on 4th September 2017.
 
The Dark Gate for soprano and piano, setting words by David Vogel, performed on 5th August 2017 at Late Music, York performed by Peyee Chen (soprano) and Kate Ledger (piano).
Jump! for brass quintet - performed on 17th July by the York Brass Quintet at the Ryedale Festival.
 
Rude Mechanicals - trombone quartet - at Hyde Town Hall, 1:00 pm, Friday 23rd June 2017, performed by Slidin' About.
 
Gentle - for soprano and piano - performed by Amanda Crawley and Josephine Peach on Tuesday 16th May 2017 in Wakefield Cathedral (1:00 pm).
Six Downie Nocturnes - for viola and piano - performed at Late Music, York on Saturday 1st April (7:30) by Rosalind Ventris and James Willshire.
Rude Mechanicals received its premiere performance by the Slidin' About trombone quartet, in YSJ University Chapel on Tuesday 21st February at 12:30 pm.
After Ophelia - for solo cello - performed by Francesca McDonald in York St John University Chapel, Thursday 9th February at 7:30.
Short Stay - for soprano and piano - performed by Amanda Crawley and Josephine Peach on Thursday 9th February 2017 in Bootham School, York (1:00 pm).
 
Jump! - for brass quintet - performed by the Bedlam Brass Quintet at University of York on Tuesday 24th January 2017 at 1:15 pm.
 
Confound Winter received its first performance on 2nd December 2016, given by Juice as part of their 'Snow Queens' programme.  The concert took place at St Paul's Church, Clapham, London.
Breathless - for brass quintet - was performed by Orichalcum on 27th November 2016 in the Victoria Hall, Settle.
Melding Brass - for folk trio and brass quintet - was premiered in Settle's Victoria Hall on 27th November 2016. Perfomers were the Granny Green Trio and the Orichalcum Brass Quintet.
Turquoise - for brass band - was performed by the Kippax Band at the Engine Shed, Wetherby, on Saturday 12th November 2016.
Gentle - for soprano and piano - was performed by Amanda Crawley and Josephine Peach on Wednesday 2nd November 2016 in Doncaster Museum and Art Gallery.  The concert also included Another Field, in which Amanda was joined by flautist Edwina Smith.
 
Trakl Songs - for soprano, flute and piano - was performed by the Fairfax Ensemble on Friday 21st October 2016 at the University of York.
 
Trakl Songs - for soprano, flute and piano - was given its premiere performance by the Fairfax Ensemble on Thursday 6th October 2016 in Ripon Cathedral.
Holly was performed by Nick Hudson (trombone) and Matthew McCrombie (piano) at the Brass Band Summer School concert at Framlingham College, Suffolk, on Monday 8th August 2016.
 
Breathless - for brass quintet - received its premiere performance on Saturday 7th July as part of York's Late Music concert series, given by the Orichalcum Brass Quintet.
 
Tlatelolco:  a song for three voices - for soprano, cor anglais, bass trombone and marimba was performed on Saturday 11th June 2016 as part of York's Festival of Ideas, preceded by a short talk about the epic poem given by Dr Victoria Carpenter (premiere). 
 
The Albany Trio gave the premiere of Hiraeth, a new piano trio,  as part of their Late Music concert on 2nd April 2016, at the Unitarian Chapel, York (premiere).
 
On February 14th, violinist Peter Sheppard Skarvaed presented the first public performance of Rough Cut at Wilton's Music Hall, London, as part of his 'Mozart: solo/tutti' project.
 
Jump! for brass quintet was performed during the Coastival festival by Bedlam, directed by Oliver Pickup, at the Rotunda, Scarborough on February 14th.
 
Apocalypse for soprano soloist and SATB choir was performed by the Danish National Vocal Ensemble at DR Concert Hall (5th February) and twice in Christian's Church, Copenhagen (6th February), directed by Robert Hollingworth. 
 
Fallen (SATB chorus) was performed by The Sacred Wing at All Hallows Church, Leeds, on 20th December 2015.
 
James Stretton featured Holly (for trombone and piano)  in his 'Brassy Christmas' tour.  There were five performances in Wark, Cotherstone, St John's Chapel, Head's Nook and Norham between 15th - 19th December 2015.
 
Public Order (for large ensemble, speaker and tape) recieved its first performance on 8th December 2015, given by YSJU Concert Band and Emily Rowan in Temple Hall, YSJU.   The performance was directed by Murphy McCaleb and tape prepared by Andy Devine.
 
I was honoured to be asked to compose a fanfare for the installation of Prof. Karen Stanton as the new Vice Chancellor of York St John University.  The fanfare, scored for trumpets and trombones, was performed during the ceremony in York Minster on 17th November 2015.
 
Batubulan (for solo piano) received its premiere on Thursday 12th November given by Jin Hyung Lim in the Sir Jack Lyons Concert Hall, University of York.
 
Vespertine - a new work for Bramble Napskins - was performed a the National Centre for Early Music on 11th November 2015 (premiere).
 
Holly - in a new arrangement for trombone and brass band - was performed for the first time by Alan Gifford and the Staffordshire Band on Friday 23rd October 2015 at St Johns Church, Walsall Wood, West Midlands.
 
Cobbett was performed at St Andrew's Church, Farnham, Surrey on 10th October 2015 by the Farnham Band (premiere).
 
Memory of Place - a cycle of three songs, to words by Daniela Nunnari - was performed at Doncaster Museum and Art Gallery on Wednesday 16th September 2015.
 
Vestigesthe 'woodland remix' soundscape - was playing continuously during Festival 8 in Cabourne, Lincs from 17th -19th July 2015.
 
Gentle -  for soprano and marimba
PercusSing: Ana Beard Fernandez and Zoe Craven
Unitarian Chapel, York
4th July 2015 (premiere)
 
Strata - for orchestra - recorded by Brno Filharmonie (conductor Mickel Toms) on 26 June 2015 for CD release on the Ablaze record label.
 
Rough Cut - for solo violin - was performed by Peter Sheppard Skaerved at the NCEM, York on Tuesday 9 June 2015 (premiere).
 
Brodgar - for baritone and piano - performed by Sounds Lyrical Project at City Screen Basement, York on Thursday 4th June.
 
Swan - for saxophone quartet - was performed by the Lunar Sax Quartet on Saturday 9th May 2015, at the Gresham Centre, Gresham Street, London
 
Strike - for flute, bass clarinet, violin, cello and piano - performed by Dark Inventions at the National Centre for Early Music, Saturday 2nd May 2015.
Strike - for flute, bass clarinet, violin, cello and piano Performed by AMGA Ensemble 
Sha Tin Town Hall, Hong Kong
28th April 2015 (premiere).
 
Swan - for sax quartet -  performed at the Saxophone Day at Christ Church Canterbury University, on 25th April 2015 by a student quartet.
 
Metronome (solo piano) was included in a contemporary music concert at York St John University by Mark Hutchinson on 23rd April 2015.
 
Brodgar -  performed by Benjamin Lindley (baritone) and Josephine Peach (piano) at Unitarian Chapel, York on Saturday 28 March 2015.
Short Stay (soprano and piano) was given its premiere performance by Emily Smith (soprano) and Tim Brooks (piano) at City Screen Basement, York on Thursday 4th March 2015.
Snow (solo soprano) was given its premiere performance by Laura Attridge (soprano) at YSJU Chapel on Tuesday 16 December 2014.
 
Various Songs for Baritone and Piano performed by Ben Lindley and Josephine Peach at Ilkley Literature Festival on Friday October 17th.
 
Songs for Baritone and Piano - including 'Memory of Place' - performed by Ben Lindley and Josephine Peach at Bootham School, York on Thursday 11th September 2014.
 
Passing, Fading, Forgetting - for soprano, tenor, sax and piano - performed by members of the Sounds Lyrical Ensemble at City Screen Basement, York, Thursday 4th September 2014.
 
Bells and Motion - two songs for voice and piano - performed by David Pisaro (tenor) and Tim Brooks (piano), Bridlington Poetry Festival, 15th June 2014
 
Apocalypse
The 24 (directed by Robert Hollingworth)
Festival of Ideas
YSJU Chapel, York
14th June 2014 (premiere)
 
Six Downie Nocturnes - viola and piano
Jessica Douglas and Mark Hutchinson (YoCoCo), Jack Lyons Concert Hall, York 5th June 2014 at 1:00 pm
 
Vestiges of Spirituality
Next incarnation of the multimedia installation at the 20-21 Gallery, Scunthorpe, 15th-16th May 4:00-8:00 pm
 
Echoes from a Phantom City - flute, viola and harp
La Mer Ensemble
Late Music, York, 3rd May 2014
 
Vertigo - string quartet
AMGA Ensemble
Shatin Town Hall, Hong Kong
25th April 2014
 
Sciamachy
Sam Corkin (sax) and Timothy End (piano)
Late Music, York
5th April 2014 (premiere)
 
Strata
Orchestra of Opera North (Justin Doyle)
Howard Assembly Rooms, Leeds
29th November 2013 (premiere)
 
Ice*
Holly
Orichalcum,
Ripon Cathedral
28th November 2013 (*premiere)
 
Swan
Delta Saxophone Quartet, The Chapel, York St John University, 22nd November 2013
Hush*
Fallen
Manchester Chamber Choir
York Late Music
5th October 2013 (*premiere)
 
Vestiges of Spirituality
Grimsby Minster, 20th-29th September 2013
 
Holly
Anna Marshall and Richard Burton, Bootham Recital Room, 19th September 2013
 
Vestiges of Spirituality
St Mary’s Church, Barton Arts Week, Barton on Humber, 4th – 6th July 2013
 
Oftentimes
Juice Vocal Ensemble, Composers’ Workshop, University of York, 18 June 2013
 
There is No Rose
Vox Aurum (Deborah Catterall)
Wainsgate Church, Hebden Bridge
15th June 2013
 
Fallen
Vox Aurum (Deborah Catterall)
Wainsgate Church, Hebden Bridge 
15th June 2013
 
Burlesques
Jo Peach, YSJU, 10th May 2013
 
Six Downie Nocturnes
Rosalind Ventris (viola)
Late Music, York
Saturday 4th May 2013 (premiere)
Motion

Robert Rice (baritone)

Late Music, York

Saturday 6th April 2013 (premiere)

Memory of Place
and
Three Songs of Peril
Sounds Lyrical (Ben Lindley and Jo Peach)
York St John University Chapel
Friday 8th March 2013

 

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Shardlow Village Hall, Derbyshire DE72 2GH
Saturday 22nd December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Whittingham Memorial Institute, Northumberland
NE66 4UP
Sunday 16th December 2012​

There is No Rose
Vox Aurum Chamber Choir
Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester
Sunday 16th December 2012
Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Middleton & Todbridge Village Hall, Morpeth, Northumberland NE61 4RA
Saturday 15th December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Hepscott Parish Hall, Northumberland NE61 6LN
Friday 14th December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Boldron Village Hall, County Durham DL12 9RF
Thursday 13th December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Watson Institute, Castle Carrock, Cumbria CA8 9LT
Sunday 9th December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Alston Town Hall, Cumbria CA9 3RF
Saturday 8th December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Dent Memorial Hall, Cumbria LA10 5QJ
Friday 7th December 2012​

Holly
J​im Stretton (trombone)
Ireshopeburn Literary Institute, County Durham
DL13 1ER
Thursday 6th December 2012

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Plungar Village Hall, Leicestershire NG13 0JE
Wednesday 5th December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Twyford Village Hall, Leicestershire LE14 2HU
Tuesday 4th December 2012

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
St. Andrews, Eaton, Norwich NR4 6NW
Sunday 2nd December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Fisher Theatre, Bungay, Suffolk NR35 1EE
Saturday 1st December 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Trinity Centre, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 8DJ
Friday 30th November 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
St Mary's Church, Manton, Rutland LE15 8SP
Thursday 29th November 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
All Saints Church, Heapham, Lincolnshire DN21 5PT
Wednesday 28th November 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Caunton Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire NG23 6AD
Sunday 25th November 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Ropsley Village Hall, Lincolnshire NG33 4BN
Saturday 24th November 2012​

Holly
Jim Stretton (trombone)
Gringley On the Hill, Nottinghamshire DN10 4RG
Friday 23rd November 2012​

Three Songs of Peril
Sounds Lyrical Project
Milton Rooms, Malton, North Yorks
7.00 pm Friday 19th October 2012​

There is No Rose
Vox Aurum Chamber Choir
Marthall Church, Knutsford, Cheshire
7.00 pm Saturday 6th October 2012 (premiere)
 
Three Songs of Peril
Sounds Lyrical Project
Helmsley Arts Centre, North Yorks
7.00 pm Friday 5th October 2012

Three Songs of Peril
Sounds Lyrical Project
Pickering, North Yorks
1.30 pm Saturday 29th September 2012

Three Songs of Peril
Sounds Lyrical Project
Kirkbymoorside, North Yorks
7.00 pm Wednesday 26th September 2012​

Fallen
Vox Aurum Chamber Choir
York St John University Chapel
Lord Mayors Walk, York YO31 7EX
1.30 pm Friday 21st September 2012​

Three Songs of Peril
Sounds Lyrical Project
The Guildhall, York
7.00 pm Friday 14th September 2012​

Mosquito
Souza Winds
Late Music
Unitarian Chapel, York
7.30 pm Saturday 2nd September 2012​ (premiere)

City of Kings
Shepherd Group and York Railway Institute Bands
York 800 Celebrations
St Mary’s Abbey
7.30 pm Monday 20th August 2012​ (premiere)

Memory of Place
Paul Carey Jones (baritone) and Ian Ryan (piano)
Late Music
Unitarian Chapel, York
7.30 pm Saturday 4th August 2012​

Fallen
Vox Aurum Chamber Choir
Wigan Parish Church, Lancs
7.30 pm Wednesday 11th July 2012​

The Field
Vox Aurum Chamber Choir
Wigan Parish Church, Lancs
7.30 pm Wednesday 11th July 2012​

Another Field
The Fairfax Ensemble
Lyons Concert Hall University of York
1.00 pm Saturday 16th June 2012​

Fallen
Vox Aurum Chamber Choir
Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral
1.00 pm Friday 11th May 2012​

Vertigo
Velocity*
Ligeti String Quartet
Late Music
Unitarian Chapel, York
7.30 pm Saturday 5th May 2012​ (*premiere)

Jump
Minster Brass Quintet
York St John University Chapel
Lord Mayors Walk, York YO31 7EX
7.30 pm Wednesday 25th April 2012​

Propaganda
Jeremy Huw Williams (baritone) and Nigel Foster (piano)
Late Music
Unitarian Chapel, York
7.30 pm Saturday 7th April 2012​ (premiere)
Swan
Lunar Sax Quartet
Late Music
Unitarian Chapel, York
June 2011 (premiere)
The Enemy Within*
Northern Line
Transit of Venus
EYMS Brass Band (Alan Morrison, conductor)
YSJU Chapel
21 May 2011 (*premiere)
Fallen
The Field
Music's Breath*
Laudamus Chamber Choir (Deborah Catterall)
YSJU Chapel
21 May 2011 (*premiere)
Three Songs of Peril
Robert Rice (baritone) and William Vann (piano)
Late Music
Unitarian Chapel, York
April 2011 (premiere)
Vertigo
Tippett Quartet
Royal York Hotel
25 March 2011 (premiere)
P E R F O R M A N C E S

© 2012 - 2019 by David Lancaster

  • w-facebook
  • w-tbird
  • w-youtube